Proper

 
  • Barriers To Learning II

    Advanced workshop focusing on specific disorders in the classroom

    Read More
  • Prevention and Management of Learner Agression

    An Afternoon workshop for: Educators, social workers, support staff and psychologists

    Read More
  • Trauma In The School Evironment

    A workshop for educators, school based support team members and support staff

    Read More
  • Self Defence Training For Educators

    Read More
  • Contextual Therapy Workshop

    Read More
  • Barriers To Learning - The Non-verbal Behavioural Indicator

    Read More
  • Topics For 2017

    Read More
  • Broken Window Workshop

    A workshop to help understand and improve the management of learner behaviour by implementing the "Broken Window" approach to discipline

    Read More
  • Disorders And Barriers In The Classroom

    Early identification, referral and classroom management of disorders and barriers to learning manual including an electronic copy

    Read More
  • Conflict Managment In The School Environment

    An essential workshop for all management and staff who may deal with conflict and confrontation on a daily basis, be it with parents, SGBs, management, staff or school neighbours.

    Read More

 

Name:

Sthabile Mthethwa 

Area: Gauteng 

Qualification: B.Ed

 

Name:

Maretha van Dyk

Area: Gauteng 

Qualification: BEd Honours Educational Psychology

 

Name:

Sharon de Vries

Area: North West

Qualification: Sharon obtained her B.ed degree in 2006 from the University of North West (Pukke)
*Sharon has been a Language teacher for the past 11 years.
*Sharon is currently busy with her degree in Industrial Psychology

 

Name:

Marika Naude

Area: Witbank(Mpumalanga)

Qualification: Bed(Intermediate and senior phase) + Occupational Health and Safety diploma

 

Name:

Carmen Schenk

Area: Cathcart, Komga, Stutterheim, Port Alfred etc.

Qualification: B.Com marketing, PGCE Businesses Studies and EMS
- Experience: 8 years teaching LO
- In the process of starting her psych studies through UNISA

 

Name:

Lynette Salim

Area: Gauteng

Qualification: Bcom Industrial Psychology
Post Graduate Education Certificate
Honors in Psychological Counselling

 

Name:

Jana Avenant

Area: Western Cape

Qualification: BDiac Social work, MDiac Play therapy both UNISA degrees

 

Name:

Mariana Serfontein

Area: Gauteng

Qualification: Educator at a secondary school since 2007 (life orientation)
Qualified Social worker and registered with SAASWIPP as a social worker in private practice as well as a school social worker.
Mariana is a registered (HPCSA) Psychometrist and psychological counsellor with a Masters in Play therapy.

 

Name:

Agobakwe Nthau

Area: Rustenburg

Qualification: BA Humanities (University of Botswana)
Post Graduate Diploma in Education (University of Botswana.

 

Name:

Suko Mlambo

Area: Richards Bay / Empangeni, KZN

Qualification: PhD (Entomology), Diploma Technical & Vocational Education, MSc Tropical Entomology, BSc Biological Sciences

 

Name:

Paola Carnegie

Area: Western Cape

Qualification: Higher Diploma in Education

 

Name:

Leonie van der Berg

Area: Port Elizabeth

Qualification: BSW Social Work at NMMU

 

Name:

Khali Nongogo

Area: Gauteng

Qualification: BInf Science University of South Africa; Honours and Masters University of the Witwatersrand
Adult Education University of Manchester
B Information Science(UNISA)(HON) MA(WITS) Adult Education (Manchester)

 

Name:

Bianca Hendrikse

Area: Gauteng

Qualification: Bed Degree (4 years) (UJ)
Basic Exercise Science Certificate (Tri-Focus Fitness Academy)
Exercise with children Certificate (Tri Focus Fitness Academy)

 

Name:

Bianca Botha

Area: Gauteng (East Rand)

Qualification: Bachelor's degree in Education
B.E.d FET General

 

Name:

Ashleigh Sacs

Area: Gauteng

Qualification: BA Psychological counselling (Cum Lauda)- Unisa
BA Honors in Psychology - Unisa
Master of Education in Educational Psychology (Cum Lauda)- Wits

 

Name:

Lee McCoy

Area: East London

Qualification: Bachelor of Social Science (Social work)
Master of social science (Legal social work)
Bachelor of social science (Honours in social work)

 

Name:

Susan Brits

Area: Western Cape

Qualification: BA Humanities - Stellenbosch University (Majors in Psychology, Ancient Cultures and Socio Informatics)
PGCE (Postgraduate Certificate in Education) - Stellenbosch University (Can teach LO, History and basic isiXhosa)
BEd Honours in Learning Support - via Stellenbosch University part-time Telematic program.

 

Name:

Ronel van Rensburg

Area: Tshwane - (Gauteng)

Qualification: Certificate in Business Process Management (with distinction)
Short Course in Business Process Management
Programme In Project Management
National Diploma (Internal Auditing)

 

Name:

Shani Steyn

Area: Western Cape

Qualification: BA, majoring Psychology, Criminology and Sociology - A - University of Pretoria, 1985
BA(Hons), Psychology - B - University of Stellenbosch, 1986
Microsoft Certified programmer and software trainer
Masters in Pastoral Psychology - B - University of Stellenbosch, 2005
PGCE - A - UNISA, 2010
PhD. - University of Stellenbosch - Current

 

Name:

Francois Smit

Area: Western Cape

Qualification: Onderwyserskollege Paarl
Onderwysdiploma Primer
Universiteit Stellenbosch
Onderwyserskollege Paarl
Hoer Onderwysdiploma
Slaag Eerste Graad
Eagle's Nest Ministries GautengPastorale Sielkunde Diploma

 

Name:

Marco Meyer

Area: Western Cape

Qualification: BEdHons (Education Development and Democracy)
Institute University of Stellenbosch
Baccalaureus Educationis in FET Phase
Institute: Cape Peninsula University of Technology

 

Name:

Nontobeko Nzuza

Area: KZN

Qualification: Bachelor of Social Science (Psychology and Management)
Honours degree in Bachelor of Social Science (General Psychology)
Postgraduate certificate in education (PGCE)(FET) (business studies & Life orientation)

 

Name:

Janelle Hunt

Area: KZN

Qualification: BA Hde and a BED Hons in psychological-educational support
Play therapist and lay counsellor

 

Name:

Grant Stead

Area: KZN

Qualification: Grant has 28 years' experience in Engineering and Management Education and Training. He has lectured at the Telkom College, Public TVET colleges and Private FET colleges. Grant has a Higher Diploma in Mechanical Engineering, a Higher Diploma in Education, an Electricians Trade test and has attended a Management Development Programme.

 

Name:

Tanya Defferary

Area: Port Elizabeth

Qualification: DPhil (Psychology) - NMMU Port Elizabeth
Masters in counselling Psychology - University of Fort Hare, East London
BA Psycology degree & BA Honours degree in Psychology, NMMU, Port Elizabeth

 

Name:

Rowena Kemp

Area: Gauteng

Qualification: BSc (Computer Science & Applied Mathematics)
BSc Honours (Computer Science)
PGCE (Grade 4 to Grade 9)

 

Name:

Zarina Moolla

Area: KZN

Qualification: BA degree UNISA 1985
Subjects: Psychology1, Psychology 2, Psychology3, Sociology1, Sociology 2, Sociology 3, Anthropology1, Philosophy 1, Criminology 1, Communication1, Conversational, Fren PGCE (UNISA) 2003

 

Name:

Elizabeth Vorster

Area: Bloemfontein

Qualification: HOD (1979) Teacher College Potchefstroom
Advanced Diploma Remedial Education (1996) Gauteng Department of Education
Honours Bachelor in Educational Psychology (2010) University of North West
Magister Educationis (2016) University of the Free State

 

Name:

Dorothy Booth

Area: Bloemfontein

Qualification: BA Education in Dramatic Arts and English. Obtained in 1991 at Free State University (UFS)
DTS (Discipleship Training School). Obtained in 1992 at Youth With A Mission
DSRE (Diploma in Special and Remedial Education). Obtained in 1995 at UFS
Advanced Diploma in Autism. Obtained in 1999, University of London

 

Name:

Tracey Coetzee

Area: Gauteng

Qualification: Educator